Receive call back in 60 Seconds

We will give you a call back in 60 Sec

Make an enquiry


Get a call back in 60 sec
Enquire Now

Read Our
Privacy Policy

Your information is safe with us.

Find Out How We Use and Protect Information

We take our customers’ privacy seriously. We will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. We shall take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).

Personal Information Collected

IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name and Surname
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from IMAGEMAKERS (PTY)LTD
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD’S website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD’S website..

Security of Your Personal Information

IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD uses 128 – bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD’S website.

In exceptional circumstances IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

IMAGEMAKERS (PTY) LTD is committed to complying with the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 and its principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by IMAGEMAKERS (PTY)LTD, please contact us at sales@imagemakers.co.za and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

IMAGEMAKERS PTY(LTD) reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at sales@imagemakers.co.za.